How Much Are Raye Royal Albert Hall Tickets?

Demand to see Raye at the Royal Albert Hall on October 23 is enormous. The bottom line is that Raye is playing a venue with a capacity of just 5,272.

On the resale market, Raye Royal Albert Hall tickets currently start from £192, with an average price of £517.

Ever since Raye announced this one-night show, to showcase her second studio album “This Music May Contain Hope”, there has been a lot of conjecture about the ticket sales. Not least from Raye herself.

The one-off event at the Royal Albert Hall is called “This Symphony May Contain Hope” as Raye will appear alongside her band, The Heritage Orchestra and Flames Collective.

Raye confirmed on Instagram that there were an incredible 1.8 million sign-ups to see this event at the Royal Albert Hall, with the “Where Is My Husband!” singer blaming this on “scalpers, using AI bots”.

The 28-year-old lamented that she is “not sure what the future holds for ticketing”, yet there remain plenty of you out there desperate to see Raye perform her second studio album with a live orchestra.

Raye Royal Albert Hall Tickets: Key Takeaways

  • Resale tickets for Raye at the Royal Albert Hall start from £192, with an average of £517 and a top price of £5,005.
  • There were 1.8 million sign-ups for a venue with just 5,272 seats. That is roughly 360 sign-ups for every ticket.
  • Only 450 tickets are listed on SeatPick, around one in every 12 seats in the Hall, so supply is tight.
  • With a tiny venue and huge demand, we expect prices to rise as Friday 23 October gets closer.
  • The cheapest way to see Raye this week is with Bruno Mars in Vancouver on Saturday 17 October, from £69.

Compare Raye Tickets →

How Much Are Official Raye Royal Albert Hall Tickets?

Raye’s artist presale opened on Tuesday, October 13, but after the flood of bot sign-ups her team manually reviewed the list to shortlist real fans. Tickets then went on general sale at 10am on Thursday, October 15, 2026.

Considering the limited supply, they are expected to sell out extremely quickly.

Standard tickets are expected to cost in the region of £80 to £160 and VIP tickets £300 upwards.

For those who miss out, there is expected to be an enormous scramble to find a way in to see “This Symphony May Contain Hope”.

How Much Are Raye Tickets On The Secondary Market?

Raye Royal Albert Hall tickets on the resale market start from £192. That means even the cheapest seat is around 20% above the top end of the expected standard face value.

The average resale price is £517, more than three times what a standard Raye Royal Albert Hall ticket is expected to cost. The most expensive listing is £5,005, the kind of price usually attached to a private box.

Price Band Raye, Royal Albert Hall (Fri 23 Oct) Price (£)
CheapestLowest listed resale ticket£192
AverageAverage across 450 listed tickets£517
Most expensiveTop listed resale ticket£5,005

On SeatPick, Raye Royal Albert Hall tickets are listed by Viagogo, Gigsberg, Vivid Seats and Fanatix. Not sure about a seller? Read our Viagogo review and our guide to whether Gigsberg is legit before you buy.

Roughly a quarter of the Hall’s seats are owned by long-standing members, known as seatholders, who can resell tickets for their seats. That is one reason Royal Albert Hall tickets appear on the resale market even for shows that sell out in minutes.

Will Raye Royal Albert Hall Ticket Prices Go Up?

We expect them to. With 1.8 million sign-ups chasing around 5,000 seats, and only 450 tickets listed on SeatPick, there is very little room for supply to grow.

This is also a genuine one-off. Raye’s last orchestral night at the Hall, in September 2023, was turned into her first live album, My 21st Century Symphony (Live at the Royal Albert Hall), so fans know these shows become part of her story.

The date adds to the occasion too. Friday 23 October is the night before Raye’s 29th birthday, and she arrives fresh from a UK number one with “Where Is My Husband!” and a number one album.

The UK government has drafted plans to stop tickets being resold above face value, but these are not law yet. For now, resale prices for this show are set by sellers, so if you want in at a lower price, acting early is the safest bet.

Raye Royal Albert Hall Seating Plan: Where Is Best To Sit?

The Royal Albert Hall is one of the most intimate big rooms in London, so there are very few bad seats. For an orchestral show like this one, sound and sightlines matter as much as distance from the stage.

Section Best For Worth Knowing
ArenaBeing closest to RayeFlat floor, can be seated or standing depending on the show
StallsBalanced orchestral sound and a raised viewCentre stalls facing the stage are our pick
Loggia and Grand Tier BoxesA special night out with friendsOften sold as a group, so check how many seats a listing includes
Rausing Circle and GalleryThe cheapest way inHighest and furthest from the stage, so check for restricted view notes

If budget allows, the centre Stalls give you the best mix of view and sound for The Heritage Orchestra and Flames Collective. Side seats in the Stalls and boxes close to the stage can give a sharper angle, so check the view before you buy.

Avoid seats far round to the sides of the upper levels if you want to see the full stage. Our Royal Albert Hall seating plan shows every section, so you can compare listings by where you will actually sit.

See Bruno Mars And Raye In Vancouver →

Where Else Can You See Raye Perform This Week?

Before the Royal Albert Hall, Raye is on the bill with Bruno Mars at BC Place in Vancouver on Saturday 17 October.

It is a very different night to the Royal Albert Hall. Here is how the two Raye dates on SeatPick compare this week.

Date Event, Venue Starting Price (£)
Sat 17 Oct 2026Bruno Mars and Raye, BC Place, Vancouver£69
Fri 23 Oct 2026Raye, Royal Albert Hall, London£192

Vancouver has 6,908 tickets listed against 450 for London, more than 15 times as many. That is why the cheapest Vancouver seat is under half the price of the cheapest Royal Albert Hall seat, and the average of £272 is around half the London average.

Planning further ahead? Our guide to the cheapest cities to see Bruno Mars covers the rest of the tour.

Raye fans who love an orchestral twist might also like Hans Zimmer, who features on “Click Clack Symphony” from the new album. The Royal Albert Hall calendar is packed too, with Eric Clapton in London next May.

Find More Concert Tickets →

Raye Royal Albert Hall Tickets: FAQs

How much are Raye Royal Albert Hall tickets?

Standard tickets are expected to cost around £80 to £160, with VIP from £300. On the resale market, tickets start from £192, with an average of £517.

When is Raye playing the Royal Albert Hall?

Raye plays “This Symphony May Contain Hope” at the Royal Albert Hall on Friday 23 October 2026. She will perform her second album, This Music May Contain Hope, with The Heritage Orchestra and Flames Collective.

Why are Raye tickets so hard to get?

The show drew 1.8 million sign-ups for a venue with just 5,272 seats. Raye said scalpers using AI bots created hundreds of thousands of fake registrations.

Where else can I see Raye this week?

Raye joins Bruno Mars at BC Place in Vancouver on Saturday 17 October 2026, with tickets on SeatPick from £69.

SeatPick brings listings from trusted resale sites together in one place, so you can weigh up every Raye ticket by price and seat before you commit. Want to know how it works? Read our SeatPick review, or see the biggest UK music tours in 2027.

Prices are based on resale listings on SeatPick as of 15 October 2026. Availability and prices can change quickly, especially in the days before the show.


Related Articles